Saturday Sept 17th at WKHC
7am-8:10am - Group 5
8:20 - 9:30am - Group 6
9:40-10:50am - Group 7
11am - 12:10pm - Group 8
Sunday Sept 18th at WKHC
7am-8:10am - Group 1
8:20 - 9:30am - Group 2
9:40-10:50am - Group 3
11am - 12:10pm - Group 4
Saturday Sept 24th at WKHC
7am-8:10am - Group 7
8:20 - 9:30am - Group 8
9:40-10:50am - Group 1
11am - 12:10pm - Group 2
Sunday Sept 25th at WKHC
7am-8:10am - Group 3
8:20 - 9:30am - Group 4
9:40-10:50am - Group 5
11am - 12:10pm - Group 6

 

Group 1 
Viviana Achtymichuk
Asher Albanez
Declan Assman
Finn Austin
Jaxon Bailie
Connor Bains
Brenner Baldwin
Berkley Ballard
John Barrie
Ruby Beaton
Eli Becker
Lochlan Becraft
Kian Beebe
Paxton Bernard
Cruz Bishop
Linnea Bloom
Charlie Britton
Oliver Brown
Maye Brown
Aiden Bulic
Luke Burnett
Benjamin Cacchioni
Karter Caig
Group 2
Ethan Canning
Roenick Cescon
Bretton Colvey
Reece Conlin
Kaeus Cordes
Marshall Cross
Alex Dixson
Cason Doherty
Fletcher Drebit
Toren Drinnan
Crue Dumaine
Paige Duteil
Bryson Earl
Calvin Eddy
Oliver Elliott
Chloe Emde
Brantley Engen
Braxten Ertman
Sebas Eyles
Nicholas Faasse
Owen Fisher
Tegan Gammie
Tanev Garcha
Group 3
Marcus Garcia Novy
Hudson Garniss Beckerton
Anna Gautier
Kelly Giles
Alexandre Giroux
James Glavey
Ruan Goldie
Jayden Gorges
Foxwell Green
Nathan Griffiths
Kohen Gunderson
William Harris
Wyatt Hay
Carson Hayward
Nate Hesse
Jake Hild Hillman
Avery Hleuka
Ellie Hoodless
Hudson Hoogendam
Grady Hughes
Calvin Humphries
Murphy Janacek
Group 4
Jack Jones
Landon Karila
Rowan Kelliher
James Kerk Hecker
Colton Kerr
James Kirbyson
Witten Kirk
Knox Kitsch
Paisley Kitsch
Logan Klein
Karsten Knight
Kennedy Konings
Levi Korecki
Clay Kratzer
Crofton Kratzer
Chace Kremenik
Brayden Kuyvenhoven
Nate Lafleur
London Lebeter
Colton Leonard
Kael Lewis
Austin Locurto
Group 5
Matthew Loeppky
William Macdonald
William Maier
Mya Martens
Ethan Martins
Finn Mccrady
Ethan Mcdowell
Owen Mcdowell
Sophia Mchaffie
Maxwell Mclean
Nicholas McMillan
Waylon Meakins
Bentlee Mellus
Lewin Mesluk
Cameron Millikin
Lucca Moretto
Tyson Mosienko
Knox Munday
Corbin Murphy
Chevonne Murphy
Atlas Nix
Paisley Obrand
Everly Obrand
Group 6
Hendrix Orban
Emerson Osborne
Ben Pace
Forrest Paulsen
Leyf Peterson
Aston Piepgrass
Marek Poitras
Alisa Poliakova
Dexter Poole
Finley Pratt
Ford Priest
Zaine Pyper
Owen Ranger
Bennett Reid
Trey Rein
Eli Reineking
Logan Robinson
Matthew Robinson
Smith Rota
Dani Rotheisler
Hendricks Rowan
Benjamin Samra
Group 7
Branson Schockenmaier
Wesley Shannon
Jack Shaughnessy
Austin Shipka
Caleb Short
Roy Shrestha
Ariyan Singh
Declan Sirett
Cade Skabar
Benson Skowronski
Knox Sodaro
Yohann Song
Luca Sprovieri
Blake Sutherland
Levi Sylvester
Beau Sylvester
Isaac Telford
Eshaan Thandi
Hudson Thibert
Emmett Thiessen
Ryan Thomsen
Penelope Todd
Group 8
Paulina Tomlin
Braden Ujimoto
Noah Unruh
Linden Van Biert
Bodhi Viani
Luka Volentier
Corinne Wackenhut
Jagger Walsh
Lochlan Ward
Jonathan Ward Rodriguez
Kenley Weber
Dahlen Wightman
Austin James Wilkinson
Sloane Williams
Jettlen Williamson
Cooper Willick
Spencer Wilson
Shea Wolski
Maela Woodman
Max Woolridge-Jones
Keaton Wright
Reza Zia Dezfouli

 

U9    2022-23

The minor Hockey season runs from September to March.  Registration opens the first week of June every year.  All registration information and instructions will be posted under “online registration” prior to the June opening.

U9 practices once per week and have a game every weekend.  U9 division birth years for the 2022/23 season are 2015/2014.

U9 Lutz Director - Danny and Jenna Beaton

u9director@kelmha.com

 

The importance of playing on smaller surfaces and small area games

Hockey Canada and BC Hockey have mandated smaller ice surfaces for Initiation and Novice. The videos below help explain the reason for playing on a smaller ice surface at younger ages.