U11 Development Tryout Schedule

 

Evaluated Skates

Please note the groups have been changed for more balanced groups skill wise. Check your group carefully as we do not have the ability to just throw kids on the ice if they show up for the wrong times. Both A and B go out where their team number is listed. 

Date Time Arena Team
Mon Sept 14 4:00 - 5:00 pm RW 1
5:30 - 6:30 pm  RW 2
Tues Sept 15 3:30 - 4:30 pm  CNC 2 3
5:00 - 6:00 pm  CNC 2 4
Fri Sept 18 4:00 - 5:00 pm RE Goalies Group 1
Sat Sept 19 7:00 - 8:00 am  RW 1
8:30 - 9:30 am  RW 2
10:00 - 11:00 am  RW 3
2:30 - 3:30 pm  RW 4
Sun Sept 20 7:00 - 8:00 am  RW 4
8:30 - 9:30 am  RW 3
10:00 - 11:00 am  RW 2
11:30 am - 12:30 pm RW 1
Mon Sept 21 4:00 - 5:00 pm RW Goalies Group 2
                          First Releases to Rec, groups will be redone
U11 GOALIES
GROUP 1 GROUP 2
Fri Sept 18 Mon Sept 21
FIRST LAST FIRST  LAST
ALEX GEROLAMI EASTON SAUER
EMMITT CARLYLE LIAM SILCOCK
ASHER WENINGER CALLUM VOS
PARKER STOCKS KAI TRUCH
DALTON HORSLEY JACKSON  ZINNER
SHAEYL JERCZYNSKI

 

TEAM 1A TEAM 1B
FIRST LAST  POSITION FIRST LAST POSITION
CEDRICK FOURNIER F BRYSTEN CAMPBELL F
PARKS ORTON F CECILIA SMITH F
ISIAH DAVIDSON F JEREMY DEIS F
MARKUS HAMMAR F LUCCA COUSINS F
RYAN FRAME F NIXON BELL F
BEN GREER F ZACHARY GRIFFITHS F/D
MEGAN NORRIE D JAKE BUTTS D
KAELEM EYLES D RYLAN DEMEDEIROS D
TYSON TAYLOR D
ALEX GEROLAMI G
EMMITT CARLYLE G ASHER WENINGER G
TEAM 2A TEAM 2B
FIRST LAST POSITION FIRST LAST POSITION
ANGUS MACLEAN F ARMAAN JASSI F
CROSBY HOY F BRADY KRAHN F
GAGE MARK F JACK LESLIE F
GRAYSON LIGHT F DAWSYN STEWART F
SIMON MCKEE F OWEN SCOTT F
PRESTON LEBOE F KOLTON MATTHEWS F
RONAN MCCAGHERTY F DECLAN GOULD-LALONDE D
GRANT EBERLE D KENZIE MCTAVISH D
MASON HICK D ZACHARY IRMEN D
DALTON HORSLEY G SHAEYL JERCZYNSKI G
TEAM 3A TEAM 3B
FIRST LAST POSITION FIRST LAST POSITION
AKSEL SMITH F ETHAN SUMNER F
BARRETT OLSON F COOPER SCHRAEDER F
COOPER MCCRADY F JACOB MAHOVLICH F
LUCAS THERRIEN F KENDAL KNOX F
KYLER STOCKS F RYOMA SHIN F
NASH LINDSTRAND F ZACHARY SHAW F
ZANDER MONDOUX  F BECKETT OBERG F
BECKHAM MONETTE D COLE FAASSE F
CARVER MILLARD D ANDREW RECSKY D
FINN DIMMICK D CADEN PERRY D
EASTON SAUER G LIAM SILCOCK G
TEAM 4A TEAM 4B
FIRST LAST POSITION FIRST LAST POSITION
BRYCE VINTON F AXTON KRUEGER F
COLE HAMAKAWA F BRUIN WHITTLE F
JACOB THOMPSON F EUAN VAN NIEKERK F
JASPER WOODMAN F JESSIE UMERIS F
DAVIN SIMISTER F PETER MAHONEY F
RHETT TOMBS F RHYS WYATT F
CHARLIE GIBBONS F TORSON MURRAY F
JAXON STOVIN D CARSON WEILER D
KOBY STANDVOLD D MATIAS TURNER D
MANOLO GIBBON D
CALLUM VOS G KAI TRUCH G

Groups will be posted Mon Sept 21

Tues Sept 22 4:00 - 5:00 pm RE 1
5:30 - 6:30 pm  RE 2
Wed Sept 23 4:00 - 5:00 pm RE 3
5:30 - 6:30 pm  RE 4
                       Players will be assigned to a UHC time
Sat Sept 26 6:45 - 7:40 am UHC
8:00 - 8:55 am UHC
9:15 - 10:10 am UHC
10:30 - 11:25 am UHC
11:45 am - 12:40 pm UHC