Rep Tryouts
Groups may be adjusted based on registration. Groups will be posted after August 1. There will be no requests for specific groups.
U13 Rep Tryouts
May 2-5, 2024 - Round 1
Aug TBD 2024 - Round 2
U15 Rep Tryouts
U15 Rep | |||
---|---|---|---|
Date | Time | Arena | Groups |
Wed Sept 6 | 5:00 - 6:15 pm | RE | Blue & White |
6:30 - 7:45 pm | RE | Red & Yellow | |
Fri Sept 8 | 6:45- 8:00 pm | RW | Goalies |
Sat Sept 9 | 4:15 - 5:15 pm | RE | White & Red |
5:30 - 6:30 pm | RE | Yellow & Blue | |
Sun Sept 10 | 3:15 - 4:15 pm | RE | Red& Blue |
4:30 - 5:30 pm | RE | White & Yellow | |
Wed Sept 13 | 5:00 - 6:15 pm | RE | Tier 2 |
6:30 - 7:45 pm | RE | Tier 3 |
U15 TIER 2 GROUP | |
---|---|
NAME | POSITION |
Amedeo Torriero | Forward |
Brody Hilscher | Forward |
Carter Patton | Forward |
Dawsyn Stewart | Forward |
Daxxon Elder | Forward |
Fisher Daniel | Forward |
Grant Eberle | Forward |
Griffyn Stewart | Forward |
Ian Mckee | Forward |
Nixon Bell | Forward |
Peter Mahony | Forward |
Rylan Demedeiros | Forward |
Yu Yao He | Forward |
Zachary Shaw | Forward |
Carson Weiler | Defence |
Luke Jebb | Defence |
Austin Struk | Defence |
Ayden Ivanov | Defence |
Ethan Begley | Defence |
Gabriel Cescon | Defence |
Jude McCrady | Defence |
Owen Gordon | Defence |
Emmitt Carlyle | Goaltender |
Reid Banting | Goaltender |
Zayan Ali | Goaltender |
U15 TIER 3 GROUP | |
NAME | POSITION |
Bennett Molinaro | Forward |
Brady Krahn | Forward |
Brayden Thiessen | Forward |
Carver Millard | Forward |
Drayden Ward | Forward |
Grayson Light | Forward |
Jackson Scott | Forward |
Jacob Mahovlich | Forward |
Jacob Thompson | Forward |
Kruz Luis | Forward |
Titouan Lafon | Forward |
Andrew Recsky | Defence |
Benjamin Hall | Defence |
Cooper Brunton | Defence |
Gunner Williams | Defence |
Peyton Mclean | Defence |
Zackary Irmen | Defence |
Alex Gerolami | Goaltender |
Dalton Horsley | Goaltender |
Easton Sauer | Goaltender |
Parker Stocks | Goaltender |
U18 Rep Tryouts
U18 Rep | |||
---|---|---|---|
Date | Time | Arena | Groups |
Wed Sept 6 | 8:00 - 9:15 pm | RE | Blue & White |
Thur Sept 7 | 6:15 - 7:30 pm | CNC 2 | Orange & Yellow |
Fri Sept 8 | 8:15 - 9:30 pm | RW | Goalies |
Sat Sept 9 | 6:45 - 7:45 pm | RE | Blue & Yellow |
Sat Sept 9 | 8:00 - 9:00 pm | RE | White & Orange |
Sun Sept 10 | 5:45 - 6:45 pm | RE | Yellow & White |
Sun Sept 10 | 7:00 - 8:00 pm | RE | Orange & Blue |
Tues Sept 12 | 8:15 - 9:15 pm | RE | Tie 3 |
Wed Sept 13 | 8:00 - 9:15 pm | RE | Tier 2 |
U18 TIER 2 GROUP | |
---|---|
NAME | POSITION |
Bradley Keightley | Forward |
Brennen Coutts | Forward |
Carson Lines | Forward |
Jaden Chrona | Forward |
Jonah Pavan | Forward |
Jonah Rampone | Forward |
Jordan Spevakow | Forward |
Kody Krivoshein | Forward |
Kyler Lyon | Forward |
Logan Janzen | Forward |
Luka Green | Forward |
Maddox Stevens | Forward |
Ranger Williams | Forward |
Roman Stacey | Forward |
Ryan Madu | Forward |
Shay Kolodziej | Forward |
Evan Nichols | Defence |
Jayden Tindale | Defence |
Kaleb Poitras | Defence |
Landen Brown | Defence |
Maximus Kozlovics | Defence |
Memphis Critchley | Defence |
Ryder Perron | Defence |
Sam Borsellino | Defence |
Carter Joyce | Goaltender |
Niko Brum | Goaltender |
U18 TIER 3 GROUP | |
NAME | POSITION |
Cohan Larson | Forward |
Connor Day | Forward |
Elijah Schellenberg | Forward |
Hudson Ruttan | Forward |
Ivan Silcock | Forward |
Joshua Faasse | Forward |
Landon Mccoshen | Forward |
Owen Mccagherty | Forward |
Owen Watson | Forward |
Parker Steele | Forward |
Tidan Nicholson | Forward |
Carson Krahn | Defence |
Jonn Johnsen | Defence |
Mark Mesenchuk | Defence |
Patrick Starke | Defence |
Ryder Barth | Defence |
Sawyer Hicks | Defence |